Przechowalnia

Lonely Planet Calm: Secrets to Serenity From the Cultures of the World

  • Wydawca:Lonely Planet
  • W magazynie: średnio wysyłka w 24H
  • Liczba stron:128
  • Data wydania:11/2013
  • Wydawnictwo:Lonely Planet
  • Autor:praca zbiorowa
  • ISBN:9781743218457
  • Stan:Nowa
  • Język:Angielski

Cena: 61,74 zł

Promocja! 49,90 zł

zapytaj o produkt

Lonely Planet Calm: Secrets to Serenity From the Cultures of the World

Więcej widoków

Data następnego wydania: 11/2018

All around the world people find ways to contend with the stresses of daily life. Here are fifty of these calming cultural secrets as well as methods for applying them at home. When you need to keep your cool… Learn to laugh down your fears at Halloween Send your worries to Guatemalan worry dolls to look after for you Step outside yourself at a Venetian masquerade ball Focus on a single target like a Bhutanese archer Access theta brain waves with Malian drumming Become one with your natural environment like an Inuit kayaker Bring a little slice of serenity to your busy life!



Adresy

Gorące oferty:

Dodaj swój adres i otrzymuj informacje o nowściach w naszym sklepie!

Jeśli masz pomysł na ulepszenie/rozwój sklepu bądź chcesz nawiązać inny rodzaj współpracy, czekamy na Twój e-mail pod adresem: sklep@swiatprzewodnikow.pl

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 16515072, emalloc: 16058352
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.8318100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0006127,344262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00161186,136262,144
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.003611,7840
mage::app::init::stores0.00691925,704786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Mysql4_Website0.0002110,8640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Mysql4_Website_Collection0.00271274,800262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.0005816,1440
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001129840
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002129840
mage::app::init::config::section::stores_travel0.001912,1280
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00241157,8240
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.0015187,0160
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0006160,2400
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.05441132,312262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0002101,1280
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.7575100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.020911,700,1762,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0005133,1600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0041237,7360
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.003111,4480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.0027190,0000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.005011,324,9922,359,296
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.00811138,1440
OBSERVER: log0.00731105,8960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0003114,4400
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0005117,2640
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.7359100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Mysql4_Product0.0486195,2160
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.04849689,9040
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.148111,568,9361,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Mysql4_Product_Attribute_Collection0.0007140,2800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.00048856,5760
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.003712038,9680
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.06621231,784262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.0001479,5360
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.02151248,656262,144
mage::app::init::config::section::websites0.006611,7600
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00461206,096262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.00381177,632262,144
OBSERVER: googleoptimizer_observer0.0006123,2480
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.034811,122,7921,310,720
OBSERVER: reports0.034111,065,7681,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0007177,0880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Mysql4_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.00341298,920262,144
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0005152,0320
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0030132,5440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.001216560
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.144215,222,8005,242,880
BLOCK: formkey0.00071112,712262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00041025,3040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00021025,3040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00021025,5440
BLOCK: root0.0005165,2240
BLOCK: head0.0004167,4960
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00022233,8560
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003159,6400
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.0001710,9280
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.0001815,2960
BLOCK: after_body_start0.0005199,432262,144
BLOCK: toogasfeaturedpopup0.07161409,392262,144
BLOCK: global_notices0.0004157,624262,144
BLOCK: header0.0002159,5360
BLOCK: top.links0.0003161,2720
BLOCK: store_language0.0002161,3680
BLOCK: top.container0.0002151,0560
BLOCK: global_messages0.0005174,328262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0002158,4560
BLOCK: footer0.0003191,0720
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002150,616262,144
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0002150,0960
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0016395,304262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00032715,8320
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00061125,672262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0022572,4400
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003150,4240
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.00041114,5920
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCartLink0.00131118,664262,144
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCheckoutLink0.0005118,2240
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00071194,112262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00051140,4320
BLOCK: right.poll0.00191130,488262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00061212,608262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0003173,2960
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0003153,2000
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.00131152,480262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003158,4320
BLOCK: head_rss0.00131105,8960
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0003158,312262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.0005178,8960
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0003463,6720
BLOCK: facebook_init0.0002160,8640
BLOCK: product.info0.03761167,9360
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00071213,536262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0003174,9120
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0002157,568262,144
BLOCK: product.description0.0002157,5840
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0002157,9840
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0003162,9840
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0002157,712262,144
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0002157,9520
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0003171,6880
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00041103,584262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0002159,1440
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0002157,5280
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0002158,7520
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.stock -> prepareStockAlertData0.0003145,568262,144
BLOCK: googleoptimizer.control.script0.00031120,5520
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0003170,7520
BLOCK: 0.00041118,368262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.3414100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0002532,9520
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00253842,2880
frontend/travel/travel/template/page/2columns-left.phtml0.318912,883,0883,407,872
frontend/base/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.00651401,760524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0002522,9040
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0005165,5040
frontend/travel/travel/template/lightboxes/head.phtml0.00211114,656262,144
frontend/travel/travel/template/page/html/header.phtml0.0017118,5040
frontend/travel/travel/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.290211,660,1361,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Mysql4_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0013657,6400
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0027217,7440
frontend/travel/travel/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.05101471,040524,288
frontend/travel/travel/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.04941400,656524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.0014171,2000
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0013168,3200
locale/currency0.0012229,6480
frontend/travel/travel/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.00321201,7120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Paypal_Model_Express0.0002113,4080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.0002113,6560
frontend/travel/travel/template/lightboxes/media.phtml0.0038117,9760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Mysql4_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0006217,7520
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0016242,1040
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.007021,3920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0011137,6240
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0010134,8320
frontend/travel/travel/template/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.001211,7360
frontend/travel/travel/template/catalog/category/seria_wydawnicza.phtml0.0032169,0640
frontend/travel/travel/template/callouts/left_col.phtml0.00231132,0800
CACHE_URL0.01971481,032524,288